Competition

“Girls of the Sun” by Eva Husson
Co-produced by Jean-Yves Roubin (ACE BE)

“Happy as Lazzaro” by Alice Rohrwacher
Produced by Carlo Cresto-Dina (ACE IT)
and Tiziana Soudani (ACE CH)

“Sorry Angel” by Christophe Honoré
Produced by Philippe Martin (ACE FR) and David Thion (ACE FR)

“The Wild Pear Tree” by Nuri Bilge Ceylan
Co-produced by Fabian Gasmia (ACE DE)

Un Certain Regard

“Girl” by Lukas Dhont
Co-produced by Jean-Yves Roubin (ACE BE)
and Laurette Schillings (ACE NL)

“The Harvesters” by Etienne Kallos
Produced by Tom Dercourt (ACE FR)
Co-produced by Giorgos Karnavas (ACE EL)
and Mariusz Wlodarski (ACE PL)

“In My Room” by Ulrich Köhler
Produced by Claudia Steffen (ACE DE)
Co-produced by Jonas Dornbach (ACE DE)
and Janine Jackowski (ACE DE)

“My Favourite Fabric” by Gay Jiji
Produced by Laurent Lavolé (ACE FR)
Co-produced by Nadir Operli (ACE TR)

“Rafiki” by Wanuri Kahiu
Co-produced by Claire Gadéa (ACE FR)
and Roman Paul (ACE DE)

Director’s Fortnight

“Birds of Passage” by Ciro Guerra and Cristina Gallego
Produced by Cristina Gallego (ACE CO)
Co-produced by Eva Jakobsen (ACE DK)

“The Snatch Thief” by Augustin Toscano
Produced by Hernán Musaluppi (ACE AR)

“The Trouble with You” by Pierre Salvadori
Produced by Philippe Martin (ACE FR) and David Thion (ACE FR)

“The Pluto Moment” by Ming Zhang
Produced by Shen Yang (ACE CN)

“Petra” by Jaime Rosales
Produced by Jérôme Dopffer (ACE FR)
Co-produced by Eva Jakobsen (ACE DK)

“The Load” by Ognjen Glavonic
Co-produced by Tom Dercourt (ACE FR) and Ankica Juric Tilic (ACE HR)

“La Lotta” di Marco Bellocchio (Short)
Produced by Simone Gattoni (ACE IT)

Critic’s Week – Competition

“Chris the Swiss” by Anja Kofmel
Produced by Sinisa Juricic (ACE HR)

“Fuga” by Agnieszka Smoczyńska
Produced by Karla Stojáková (ACE CZ)

Critic’s Week – Special Screenings – Features

“Our Struggles” by Guillaume Snez
Produced by David Thion (ACE FR)
Co-produced by Bart Van Langendonck (ACE BE)

Critic’s Week – Short Films in Competition

“The Tiger” by Mikko Myllyahti
Produced by Jussi Rantamäki (ACE FI)

Critic’s Week – Short Films – Special Screenings

“Third Kind” by Yorgos Zois
Co-produced by Sinisa Juricic (ACE HR)

ACID

“Seule à mon mariage” by Marta Bergman
Produced by Jean-Yves Roubin (ACE BE)
Co-produced by Caroline Bonmarchand (ACE FR) and Ada Solomon (ACE RO)