COMPETITION

“Atlantique” by Mati Diop
Co-produced by Jean-Yves Roubin (ACE BE)

“Frankie” by Ira Sachs
Co-produced by Diana Elbaum (ACE BE)

“It Must Be Heaven” by Elia Suleiman
Produced by Thanassis Karathanos (ACE DE) and Serge Noël (ACE CA)

“Little Joe” by Jessica Hausner
Produced by Bertrand Faivre (ACE FR/UK)

“Sibyl” by Justine Triet
Produced by David Thion (ACE FR) and Philippe Martin (ACE FR)

“The Traitor” by Marco Bellocchio
Produced by Simone Gattoni (ACE IT)

“The Whistlers” by Corneliu Porumboiu
Co-produced by Jonas Dornbach (ACE DE) and Janine Jackowski (ACE DE)

“The Wild Goose Lake” by Yi’nan Diao
Produced by Shen Yang (ACE CN)

Special Screenings

“Tommaso” by Abel Ferrara
Produced by Simone Gattoni (ACE IT)

UN CERTAIN REGARD

“Chambre 212” by Christophe Honoré
Produced by David Thion (ACE FR) and Philippe Martin (ACE FR)

“La femme de mon frère” by Monia Chokri
Produced by Sylvain Corbeil (ACE CA)

“O Que Arde” by Olivier Laxe
Produced by Mani Mortazavi (ACE FR)

Critics’ Week – Competition

“A White, White Day”
by Hlynur Pálmason
Co-produced by Eva Jakobsen (ACE DK)

“Vivarium” by Lorcan Finnegan
Produced by Brendan McCarthy (ACE IE) and John McDonnell (ACE IE)
Co-produced by Jean-Yves Roubin (ACE BE)

CRITICS’ WEEK – SPECIAL SCREENING

“Heroes don’t Die” by Aude Léa Rapin
Co-produced by Amra Baksic Camo (ACE BA)

Directors’ Fortnight

“Dogs Don’t Wear Pants” by Jukka-Pekka Valkeapää
Produced by Aleksi Bardy (ACE FI)
Co-produced by Alise Gelze (ACE LV)

“Oleg” by Juris Kursietis
Produced by Alise Gelze (ACE LV)

“The Orphanage” by Shahrbanoo Sadat
Produced by Katja Adomeit (ACE DK)
Developped during the ACE 24 Workshop

“Sick Sick Sick” by Alice Furtado
Co-produced by Katja Draaijer (ACE NL) and Frank Hoeve (ACE NL)

ACID

“Take Me Somewhere Nice” by Ena Sendijarević
Produced by Iris Otten (ACE NL) and Amra Baksic Camo (ACE BH)

“Solo” by Artemio Benki
Co-produced by Arash T. Riahi (ACE AT)

“Rêves de jeunesse” by Alain Raoust
Produced by Tom Dercourt (ACE FR)