Bright Future

“Introduzione all’oscuro” by Gastón Sonicki
Produced by Gabriele Kranzelbinder (ACE AT)

“The Load” by Ognjen Glavonic
Produced by Sophie Erbs (ACE FR)
Co-produced by Tom Dercourt (ACE FR) and Ankica Juric Tilic (ACE HR)

“The Man who Surprised Everyone” by Natasha Merkulova and Aleksey Chupov
Produced by Katia Filipova (ACE RU)
Co-produced by Katrin Kissa (ACE EE)

“Nocturne” by Viktor van der Valk
Co-produced by Dries Phlypo (ACE BE)

“Sophia Anipolis” by Virgil Vernier
Produced by Jean-Christophe Reymond (ACE FR)

“Take Me Somewhere Nice” by Ena Sendijarević
Produced by Amra Baksic Camo (ACE BH) and
Iris Otten (ACE NL)
Tiger Competition

Voices

“A Land Imagined” by Yeo Siew Hua
Co-produced by Denis Vaslin (ACE NL)

“The Beast in the Jungle” by Clara van Gool
Produced by Hans de Wolf (ACE NL)

“The Best of Dorien B.” by Anke Blondé
Produced by Dries Phlypo (ACE BE) and Jean-Claude Van Rijckeghem (ACE BE)
Co-produced by Marleen Slot (ACE NL)
Big Screen Competition

“Birds of Passage” by Cristina Gallego and Ciro Guerra
Produced by Cristina Gallego (ACE CO)
Co-produced by Nicolás Celis (ACE MX) and Eva Jakobsen (ACE DK)

“Coureur” by Kenneth Mercken
Produced by Eurydice Gysel (ACE BE)

“Dirty God” by Sacha Polak
Produced by Marleen Slot (ACE NL)
Co-produced by Dries Phlypo (ACE BE) and Conor Barry (ACE BE)

“Entre Dos Aguas” by Isaki Lacuesta
Produced by Paco Poch (ACE ES)

“Genèse” by Philippe Lesage
Produced by Galilé Marion-Gauvin (ACE CA)

“Happy as Lazzaro” by Alice Rohrwacher
Produced by Carlo Cresto-Dina (ACE IT), Francesca Andreoli (ACE IT)
and Tiziana Soudani (ACE CH)

“I Do Not Care If We Go Down in History as Barbarians”
Produced by Ada Solomon (ACE RO)
Co-produced by Jonas Dornbach (ACE DE) and Janine Jackowski (ACE DE)

“Our Wonderful Lives” by Fabienne Godet
Produced by Bertrand Faivre (ACE FR)

“Rafiki” by Wanuri Kahiu
Co-produced by Claire Gadéa (ACE FR)
and Roman Paul (ACE DE)

“Souvenir” by Miriam Gossing and Lina Sieckmann
Produced by Herbert Schwering (ACE DE)

“Tel Aviv on Fire” by Sameh Zoabi
Produced by Amir Harel (ACE IL), Bernard Michaux (ACE LU)
and Miléna Poylo (ACE FR)

“Transinistra” by Anna Eborn
Co-produced by Katja Adomeit
Big Screen Competition

Signatures

“God Only Knows” by Mijke de Jong
Produced by Laurette Schillings (ACE NL)

“Gold is All there Is” by Andrea Caccia
Produced by Marco Alessi (ACE IT)

“High Life” by Claire Denis
Produced by Claudia Steffen (ACE DE)

“Our Time” by Carlos Reygadas
Co-produced by Eva Jakobsen (ACE DK)